Banner

Monday 22nd May:

Y7 & Y8 Active Revision
Y9 and Y10 End of Year Exams
Y12 reduced timetable as follows:
a) Modular A levels and AS lessons are suspended.
b) Linear A level lessons continue with a revision focus
8.00-8.45am Indoor Athletics, L/S RDA
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 12MCO (M Compton) & 12RTE (R Teague) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
9.00am Y8 Assembly, L/S Hall - NDO
9.00am Y10 Assembly, Ratcliffe Hall - DSE
AM GCSE English Literature Paper 1 Exam - 240 Candidates
GCE Photography Exam - 37 Candidates
GCE D & T in Practice Exam - 17 Candidates
GCE D & T: Food Technology Unit 1 Exam - 15 Candidates
12.00-12.25pm French Language Workshop, Room 67 - CLE
12.00-12.25pm French Language Workshop, Room 33 - PBO
12.00-12.25pm Spanish Language Workshop, Room 66 - SSM
12.00-12.25pm Spanish Language Workshop, Room 32 - SDI
12.00-12.30pm KS3 Homework Club, Room 24 - JMK
12.00-12.45pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.15-12.45pm Ukelele, Room 13 - HWI
12.15-12.45pm Boys Choir, Room 14 - KGR
PM GCSE Geography A Unit 1 Exam - 56 Candidates
GCE AS Psychology Exam - 27 Candidates
GCE Photography Exam - 37 Candidates
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
3.45-4.45pm Y9 Science Intervention, Room 12 - ER
4.00-5.00pm KS4 Paradise Club, Room 34 - DSE
4.00-5.00pm Y13 RE Darius, Room 68 - KVA
4.00-5.00pm Cambridge Latin Course, Room 22 - SDI
4.00-5.00pm Y11 English Intervention, Room 59 - AAR
4.00-5.00pm Y11 Spanish Darius, Rooms 31 and 66
4.00-5.00pm Y11 French Darius, Room 67
4.00-5.00pm Y11 English Enrichment, St Joseph's House - VAB
4.00-5.00pm Y9-13 Swing Band, Room 14 - HWI
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Rounders - L/S
7.30-8.30pm Zumba Dancing, Ratcliffe Hall
7.30-9.30pm Trinity PTA Badminton, Sports Hall - R Evans

Tuesday 23rd May:

Non Uniform Day
Y7 & 8 Active Revision
Y9 and Y10 End of Year Exams
Y12 reduced timetable as follows:
a) Modular A levels and AS lessons are suspended.
b) Linear A level lessons continue with a revision focus
8.15-8.50am All years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 12EFE (E Feeney) & 12 KMO (K Molloy) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
AM GCSE Chinese (Mandarin) Unit 1 - 1 Candidates
GCSE Media Exam Textual Analysis - 49 Candidates
GCE AS Sociology Exam - 18 Candidates
GCE Photography Exam - 37 Candidates
GCE German Written Response Exam - 2 Candidates
12.00-12.45pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.40pm All Years Chess Club, Room 24 - JMK
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.10-12.40pm Y7 English Intervention, Room 19 - LMG
12.15-12.45pm Y7 Singers, Room 13 - HWI
12.15-12.45pm Chamber Strings, Room 14 - KGR
PM GCE AS History Paper 2 - 8 Candidates
GCE Photography Exam - 37 Candidates
1.15pm Y13 Leavers Mass St Thomas of Canterbury
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
4.00-5.00pm KS5 English Workshop, Room 59 - DBI
4.00-5.00pm Y8 English Intervention - Room TBC
4.00-5.00pm Y9 English Intervention - Room TBC
4.00-5.00pm KS4 Paradise Club, Room 34 - AAR
4.00-5.00pm Y11 Geography Darius, Room 63
4.00-5.00pm Darius History, Room 64
4.00-5.00pm Orchestra, L/S Hall - HWI
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Athletics Club, Whitbread's - all PE Staff
6.45-8.45pm Jewellery Class, Room 55 - MB
8.00-10.00pm Chingford Badminton Club, Sports Hall - N Wickens

Wednesday 25th May

Y7 and Y8 Active Revision
Y9 and Y10 End of Year Exams
Y12 reduced timetable as follows:
a) Modular A levels and AS lessons are suspended.
b) Linear A level lessons continue with a revision focus
8.00-8.45am Gymnastics Club, L/S - CHE
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00am Y9 Assembly, L/S Hall - NDO
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MBE
9.00-9.10am 12LHE (L Hewitt) & 12KRE (K Reid) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
AM GCSE Applied/Business Studies Unit 1 - 50 Candidates
GCSE Portuguese: Listening Written - 2 Candidates
GCE Photography - 37 Candidates
GCE Core Mathematics - 82 Candidates
GCE Polish Unit 1 - 2 Candidates
12.00-12.45pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.10-12.45pm Volleyball Club, Y7-13, Gym - DAB
12.15-12.45pm Y8 Choir, Room 14 - KGR
12.15-12.45pm Y9-13 Senior Choir, Room 13 - HWI
PM GCSE Physics Unit 1 - 240 Candidates
GCE AS English Language and Literature Paper 2 - 13 Candidates
GCE AS English Literature B Paper 2A - 1 Candidate
GCE Photography - 37 Candidates
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
4.00-5.00PM Y10 Drama Devising Theatre Rehearsals, Victoria Theatre
4.00-5.00pm KS4 Paradise Club, Room 34 - JCA
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Tennis, St Thomas' - EYO
4.00-5.00pm Table Tennis L/S - MSL
4.00-5.00pm KS3/4 English Detentions, Rooms 19 and 61
4.00-5.00pm Darius RE, Rooms 58.67 and 68
4.00-5.00pm Psychology Twilight Class, Room 43 - KME
7.00-9.00pm Music Platform Concert, L/S Hall - KLA

Thursday 25th May

Y7 and Y8 Active Revision
Y9 and Y10 End of Year Exams
Y12 reduced timetable as follows:
a) Modular A levels and AS lessons are suspended.
b) Linear A level lessons continue with a revision focus
8.00am PE Meeting, L/S - PE Department
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 12MLI (M Liddane) & 12IMM (I Milne) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
9.00am Y7 Assembly, L/S Hall - AMN
AM GCSE Mathematics Non Calculator Paper 1 - 248 Candidates
GCE AS RE: Religious Ethics Written - 12 Candidates
GCE Photography - 37 Candidates
12.00-12.45pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.00-1.00pm Y11 English Workshop, Room 62 - MLI
12.00-1.00pm Y10 English Intervention, Room 5 - MJA
12.00-1.00pm Y10 English Enrichment, Room 5 - MJA
12.15-12.40pm Y10 Youfra Meeting, Room 40 - MBE
12.15-12.45pm Windband, Room 13 - HWI
12.20pm L/S Open Forum - Dr Doherty
PM GCSE ICT-Unit 3 Written Paper - 17 Candidates
GCE AS Biology Paper 1 - 15 Candidates
GCE Photography - 37 Candidates
1.15pm Headmaster's Awards Assembly, Ratcliffe Hall
3.45-5.00pm All years Homework / Study, Bethan Library - LML
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Cricket Club, L/S - EHA
4.00-5.00pm Darius Maths, Rms 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 80, 3, 4, 6
5.00-6.30pm Staff Badminton, Sports Hall - DL, All welcome
8.00-10.00pm St Thomas' Badminton Club, Sports Hall - L Watts

Friday 26th May

All day Eucharistic Adoration, L/S Chapel
Y7 and Y8 Active Revision
Y9 and Y10 End of Year Exams
Y12 reduced timetable as follows:
a) Modular A levels and AS lessons are suspended.
b) Linear A level lessons continue with a revision focus
8.10am BEAL, PE Department - CHE
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MBE
9.00am Y12 Assembly - Prefect Applications, Ratcliffe Hall - PMG
AM GCSE English Literature Paper 2 - 240 Candidates
GCE AS German Paper 2 - 1 candidate
P1 & P2 Y10 Sports Day
12.00-12.45pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.10-12.45pm Glee Club, Room 14 - KLA
12.10-12.40pm Y8 Spanish G&T Conversation workshop, Room 32 - SDE
12.30-1.00pm Tauists with Dr. Doherty - St. Thomas'
PM GCE AS Business Paper 2 - 10 Candidates
3.45-4.45pm Y10 Detentions, Room 40 - DSE
4.00-5.00pm PE Interventions, Rooms 15 and 16

Saturday 27th May

10.00-1.00pm Pauline Quirke School of Drama, Victoria Theatre & Ratcliffe Hall

Sunday 28th May

The Ascension of the Lord

Half Term 29th May - 2nd June

Half Term


redbridge       qiss       fairtrade       fmsis       healthy       sports colleges       yst       sc
ofsted             nace             EasyFundraising.org.uk             arts concil