Banner

Monday 17th July

Deputies, Heads of Year and Good Pastor Weekly Reports to Headmaster
Gold DofE Final Expedition, Maes-Y-Lade until 20 July - CHE
8.00-8.45am Indoor Athletics, L/S RDA
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 10M (K Morris) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel
9.00am Y8 Assembly, L/S Hall - NDO
9.00-10.30am Y12 Assembly on Apprenticeships from Inspiring the Future, Ratcliffe Hall - LLAW
PM Y8 Sports Day
12.00-12.25pm French Language Workshop, Room 67 - CLE
12.00-12.25pm French Language Workshop, Room 33 - PBO
12.00-12.25pm Spanish Language Workshop, Room 66 - SSM
12.00-12.25pm Spanish Language Workshop, Room 32 - SDI
12.00-12.30pm KS3 Homework Club, Room 24 - JMK
12.00-12.45pm Y7-10 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.15-12.45pm Ukelele, Room 13 - HWI
12.15-12.45pm Boys Choir, Room 14 - KGR
3.15pm Trinity Open Golf Tournament - CHE plus selected staff
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
3.45-4.45pm Y9 Science Intervention, Room 12 - ER
3.45-5.00pm All years Homework / Study, Bethan Library - LML
4.00-5.00pm Cambridge Latin Course, Room 22 - SDI
4.00-5.00pm Y9-13 Swing Band, Room 14 - HWI
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Rounders - L/S
7.30-8.30pm Zumba Dancing, Ratcliffe Hall
7.30-9.30pm Trinity PTA Badminton, Sports Hall - R Evans

Tuesday 18th July

Gold DofE Final Expedition, Maes-Y-Lade until 20 July - CHE
9.00am Y10 Assembly, Ratcliffe Hall - DSE, NDO
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am Y12 (L Hewitt / K Reid) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
12.00-12.45pm Y7-10 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.40pm All Years Chess Club, Room 24 - JMK
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.10-12.40pm Y7 English Intervention, Room 19 - LMG
12.15-12.45pm Y7 Singers, Room 13 - HWI
12.15-12.45pm Chamber Strings, Room 14 - KGR
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
3.45-5.00pm All years Homework / Study, Bethan Library - LML
4.00-5.00pm KS5 English Workshop, Room 59 - DBI
4.00-5.00pm Y8 English Intervention - Room TBC
4.00-5.00pm Y9 English Intervention - Room TBC
4.00-5.00pm Orchestra, L/S Hall - HWI
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Athletics Club, Whitbread's - all PE Staff
6.45-8.45pm Jewellery Class, Room 55 - MB
8.00-10.00pm Chingford Badminton Club, Sports Hall - N Wickens

Wednesday 19th July

Gold DofE Final Expedition, Maes-Y-Lade unitl 20 July - CHE
A Level History visit to Hampton Court - CSH, SCO, MBR, MHA
Takahide George in music department assisting with rehearsals.
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MBE
9.00-9.10am 10E (C Shepherd) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - CMA
9.00am Y9 Assembly, L/S Hall - ZHU
PM Y9 Sports Day
12.00-12.45pm Y7-10 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.10-12.45pm Volleyball Club, Y7-13, Gym - DAB
12.15-12.45pm Y8 Choir, Room 14 - KGR
12.15-12.45pm Y9-13 Senior Choir, Room 13 - HWI
P3 and 4 Summer Music Concert rehearsals
1.00-9.00pm Takahide George working in Music department.
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Tennis, St Thomas' - EYO
4.00-5.00pm Table Tennis L/S - MSL
4.00-5.00pm KS3/4 English Detentions, Rooms 19 and 61
7.30pm Summer Music Concert, Lower Site Hall - HWI

Thursday 20th July

Gold DofE Final Expedition, Maes-Y-Lade unitl 20 July - CHE
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 10C (N Fulton) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
9.00am Y7 Assembly, L/S Hall - AMN
12.00-12.45pm Y7-10 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.00-1.00pm Y10 English Intervention, Room 5 - MJA
12.00-1.00pm Y10 English Enrichment, Room 5 - MJA
12.15-12.40pm Y10 Youfra Meeting, Room 40 - MBE
12.15-12.45pm Windband, Room 13 - HWI
12.20pm L/S Open Forum - Dr Doherty
1.15pm Headmaster's Awards Assembly, Ratcliffe Hall
2.00pm Praise Box Submission's deadline - both sites
3.45-5.00pm All years Homework / Study, Bethan Library - LML
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Cricket Club, L/S - EHA
5.00-6.30pm Staff Badminton, Sports Hall - DL, All welcome
8.00-10.00pm St Thomas' Badminton Club, Sports Hall - L Watts

Friday 21st July: LAST DAY OF TERM

All day Eucharistic Adoration, U/S Chapel
Gold DofE Final Expedition, Maes-Y-Lade unitl 20 July - CHE
8.10am BEAL, PE Department - CHE
8.15-8.50am All Years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MBE
9.00am Circle Time - All Years
12.00-12.45pm Y7-10 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.10-12.45pm Glee Club, Room 14 - KLA
12.30-1.00pm Tauists with Dr. Doherty - St. Thomas'
1.15pm School Closure

End of Summer Term

Saturday 22nd July

Y7-Y13 Music Performance Tour, Netherlands until 26 July, 40 students - HMI, KGR, AAR and CWI
10.00-1.00pm Pauline Quirk School of Drama, Victoria Theatre & Ratcliffe Hall


redbridge       qiss       fairtrade       fmsis       healthy       sports colleges       yst       sc
ofsted             nace             EasyFundraising.org.uk             arts concil