Banner

Monday 27th March

Y12 UCAS Convention
8.00-8.40am Indoor Athletics, L/S RDA
8.15-8.50am All years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 12IMM (I Milne) and 12MLI (M Liddane) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
9.00am Y8 Assembly, L/S Hall - NDO
9.00am Y10 Assembly, Ratcliffe Hall - JCA
9.30am Site Meeting, Mr Cantwell's Office - JCA, DM, LM
10.00am Y8 & 9 KS3 Pastoral Meeting, L/S - MDA, ZHU, NDO
12.00-12.25pm French Language Workshop, Room 67 - CLE
12.00-12.25pm French Language Workshop, Room 33 - PBO
12.00-12.25pm Spanish Language Workshop, Room 66 - SSM
12.00-12.25pm Spanish Language Workshop, Room 32 - SDI
12.00-12.30pm KS3 Homework Club, Room 24 - JMK
12.00-12.40pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.40pm Y9 English Enrichment, Room 1 - MLE
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.15-12.45pm Ukelele, Room 13 - HWI
12.15-12.45pm Boys Choir, Room 14 - KGR
P4 10D/RE1 Reconciliation service, L/S Chapel - LPO, Fr Waller
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
3.45-4.45pm Y9 Science Intervention, Room 12 - ER
3.45-5.00pm All years Homework / Study, Bethan Library - LML
4.00-5.00pm KS4 Paradise Club, Room 34 - DSE
4.00-5.00pm Cambridge Latin Course, Room 22 - SDI
4.00-5.00pm Y11 English Intervention, Room 59 - AAR
4.00-5.00pm Y11 English Darius, Room 58-62
4.00-5.00pm Y9-13 Swing Band, Room 14 - HWI
4.00-5.00pm Y7-13 Netball Club, L/S Playground - CHE
4.30-6.30pm Borough Netball trials (Trinity). Y7-11 - CHE, ZHU
7.30-8.30pm Zumba Dancing, Ratcliffe Hall
7.30-9.30pm Trinity PTA Badminton, Sports Hall - R Evans

Tuesday 28th March

Y12 UCAS Convention
8.15-8.50am All years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 10P (L Waghorn) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel
12.00-12.40pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.40pm All years Chess Club, Room 24 - JMK
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.10-12.40pm Y7 English Intervention, Room 19 - LMG
12.15-12.45pm Y7 Singers, Room 13 - HWI
12.15-12.45pm Chamber Strings, Room 14 - KGR
12.45-3.45pm Y12 Barclays Mock interviews, Bethan Library - CLE
1.30-3.30pm 4Matrix remote training on KS5, JCR - AC, MKE, LLA, VAB, AJ, SH
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Science Intervention, Room 12 - ER
3.45-5.00pm All years Homework / Study, Bethan Library - LML
4.00-5.00pm Y6 Primary Master Classes. PDC. 4-5pm. J Shujaat
4.00-5.00pm KS5 English Workshop, Room 59 - AAR
4.00-5.00pm KS4 Paradise Club, Room 34 - JCA
4.00-5.00pm Darius Science, Room 26, 57, 82
4.00-5.00pm Orchestra, L/S Hall - HWI
4.00-5.00pm Girls Football, L/S Playground - CHA
6.45-8.45pm Jewellery Class, Room 55 - MB
8.00-10.00pm Chingford Badminton Club, Sports Hall - N Wickens

Wednesday 29th March

8.15-8.50am All years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.20am Raising standards meeting - AC, JC, DBA, DSE
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MBE
9.00-9.10am 13AAG (A Aguirre) and 13JEL (J Elderton) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - CMA
9.00am Y9 Assembly, L/S Hall - ZHU
12.00-12.40pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.15-12.45pm Y8 Choir, Room 14 - KGR
12.15-12.45pm Y9-13 Senior Choir, Room 13 - HWI
1.40-2.10pm Y9 FABT talk on social media, PC Carolyn McCree - ZHU
2.40-3.10pm Y9 MECP talk on social media, PC Carolyn McCree - ZHU
3.00pm KS4 T&L Meeting - A Corry, D Baker
3.30-5.00pm Y9 Basketball v Ilford County High (away) - MSL
3.45-4.45pm Y7 Homework Club, Room 16 - AMN
4.00-5.00pm KS4 Paradise Club, Room 34 - JCA
4.00-5.00pm KS3/4 English Detentions, Room 19 and 61
4.00-5.00pm Darius Art, Room 53
4.00-5.00pm Darius RE, Rooms 58, 67, 68
4.00-5.00pm Psychology Twilight Class, Room 43 - KME

Thursday 30th March

Non Uniform Day
8.00am PE Meeting, L/S - PE Department
8.15-8.40am All Years Gym Club, L/S - CHE, MSL
8.15-8.50am All years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MDA
9.00-9.10am 10A (M Brennan) Morning Prayer, U/S Chapel - AMA
9.00am Y7 Assembly, L/S Hall - AMN
9.00am Y11 Assembly, Ratcliffe Hall - JCA
P1 11A/RE2 Reconciliation service, L/S Chapel - AMA, Fr Selvini
9.30am Y7 KS3 Pastoral Meeting, L/S - MDA, AMN
12.00-12.40pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.00-12.50pm Lunchtime Games Club, Room 23 - MFR
12.15-12.45pm Windband, Room 13 - HWI
3.45-5.00pm All years Homework / Study, Bethan Library - LML
4.00-5.00pm Darius Maths, Rooms 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 80, 3, 4, 6
4.00-5.30pm Rock & Pop, Room 13 & Room 14 - HWI, KGR, DCO, JDO
5.00-6.30pm Staff Badminton, Sports Hall - DL, All welcome
8.00-10.00pm St Thomas' Badminton Club, Sports Hall - L Watts

Friday 31st March

All day Eucharistic Adoration, L/S Chapel
8.15-8.50am All years Homework/ Study, Bethan Library - LML
8.15-9.15am Y9 & selected Y13 Bronze D of E Training, L/S - ZHU, CHE
8.20am Mass, All years, L/S Chapel
8.30am Eucharistic Service, U/S Chapel, All Welcome - AMA
9.00-9.10am Y7, 8 & 9 Morning Prayer, L/S Chapel - MBE
9.00am Circle Time - All Years
10.30-10.45am Y13 Fundraising event, Bake sale, St Joseph's CR
12.00-12.40pm Y7-11 Maths Workshop, Room 80 - SB
12.00-12.50pm All Years ICT Room Access, Room 34 - NB
12.10-12.45pm Glee Club, Room 14 - KLA
12.10-12.40pm Y8 Spanish Gifted & Talented Conversation workshop, Room 32 - SDE
12.30-1.00pm Tauists with Dr. Doherty - St. Thomas'
P4 10A/RE1 Reconciliation service, L/S Chapel - KVA
3.45-4.45pm Y10 Detentions, Room 40 - DSE
4.00-5.00pm Darius Drama, Room 36
4.00-5.00pm Darius Computer Science, Room 45
7.30pm Rock & Pop Concert, L/S Hall - HWI

Saturday 1st April

9.00-12.00noon Saturday School, U/S - M. Keegan / J. Cantwell / S. Burke
10.00-1.00pm Pauline Quirk School of Drama, Victoria Theatre & Ratcliffe Hall


redbridge       qiss       fairtrade       fmsis       healthy       sports colleges       yst       sc
ofsted             nace             EasyFundraising.org.uk             arts concil